Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ALPINE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£204,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£520,000
+64.6%
Sold on 15 November 2016
Terraced
+£204,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£316,000
+27.9%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+70.3%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+57.6%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 7 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5HG
← Back to All Properties