Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 30, WOODVILLE ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3EU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
-5.3%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£237,500
+38.1%
Sold on 12 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000
+43.3%
Sold on 12 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+38.1%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,500
+129.1%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 26 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3EU
← Back to All Properties