Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, PINEAPPLE ROAD, AMERSHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 9JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+61.3%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+32.5%
Sold on 29 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 21 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP7 9JN
← Back to All Properties