Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, THE BRIARS, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,000
+12.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 31 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AQ
← Back to All Properties