Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, HYTHE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£865,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£365,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£865,000
+73.0%
Sold on 28 August 2024
Terraced
+£365,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£499,950
+150.0%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Terraced
+£299,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 16 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6JR
← Back to All Properties