Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CROFT STREET, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+17.6%
Sold on 10 September 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+41.8%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+93.4%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5SS
← Back to All Properties