Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HAWTHORN CLOSE, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 0SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+29.0%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+7.8%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+139.7%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£186,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 0SY
← Back to All Properties