Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FIELD HEAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8DR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+28.4%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,000
+16.6%
Sold on 10 May 2022
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+20.6%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+0.6%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+250.0%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 17 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8DR
← Back to All Properties