Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, ROOKERY DRIVE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,950
Last Sold Price
19 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£11,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,950
-8.2%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+11.7%
Sold on 14 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+94.4%
Sold on 9 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 9 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9LU
← Back to All Properties