Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, POPPY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6XS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+17.5%
Sold on 16 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+26.9%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6XS
← Back to All Properties