Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PRINTERS FOLD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,000
+21.0%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-21.6%
Sold on 25 July 2016
Semi-Detached
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+67.6%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+21.2%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6PG
← Back to All Properties