Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, CODLING ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7HE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£168,000
+17.9%
Sold on 5 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£142,500
+21.8%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,000
+77.4%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,950
+14.7%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+22.5%
Sold on 9 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
+23.6%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7HE
← Back to All Properties