Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MAYGROVE ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 1DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+11.1%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+6.0%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Terraced
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 2 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 1DG
← Back to All Properties