Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
255, BOWERS AVENUE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 2PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+79.8%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+41.5%
Sold on 13 September 2005
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 21 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 2PP
← Back to All Properties