Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86A, WELLINGTON AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9XB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.9%
Price Change
+£92,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,000
+96.9%
Sold on 27 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,995
+97.9%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 1 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9XB
← Back to All Properties