Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNERWAYS, NORTH STREET, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN26 5UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+6.2%
Sold on 11 September 2012
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£466,000
+16.7%
Sold on 3 November 2010
Detached
+£66,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,300
+35.6%
Sold on 17 January 2007
Detached
+£104,925 from previous sale
Sale #3
£294,375
+167.6%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Detached
+£184,375 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN26 5UG
← Back to All Properties