Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 0EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£569,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.6%
Price Change
+£284,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£569,000
+99.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Detached
+£284,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+29.0%
Sold on 7 November 2018
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,000
+93.9%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 30 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 0EU
← Back to All Properties