Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, WOODSDALE COURT, DOMINION ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8JQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+8.6%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£152,000
+13.9%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,500
-3.3%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+31.4%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+55.6%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+93.1%
Sold on 18 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 12 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 8JQ
← Back to All Properties