Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+3.4%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,500
+20.8%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+400.0%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
-7.7%
Sold on 10 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 5 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties