Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WIDNEY AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 6QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.9%
Price Change
+£34,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,000
+24.9%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,950
+128.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 6QE
← Back to All Properties