Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CODENHAM STRAIGHT, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 5DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£3,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,000
-2.5%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Terraced
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,995
+9.6%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+39.0%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+110.0%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 5DJ
← Back to All Properties