Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CEYLON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+71.9%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+2.4%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 11 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7HP
← Back to All Properties