Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WENLOCK CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2WF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+40.4%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,000
+19.5%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,500
+55.2%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+9.1%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+10.1%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2WF
← Back to All Properties