Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ROWNTREE COURT 1, LONDINIUM ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+3.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+14.0%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,995
Sold on 7 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7NU
← Back to All Properties