Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MERRYTON CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 9BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+38.5%
Sold on 23 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+27.0%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£28,729 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,271
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S5 9BN
← Back to All Properties