Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, TENNYSON WAY, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 1LD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£217,500
+30.2%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,000
+21.5%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+14.6%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+62.2%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+64.4%
Sold on 26 March 2001
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 1LD
← Back to All Properties