Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
103, COWAN WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 5BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£185,000
+28.5%
Sold on 12 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+54.0%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+55.8%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 5BW
← Back to All Properties