Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BRACKEN WALK, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9WZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,000
+56.1%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+2.5%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+7.1%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+15.5%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+83.0%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 8 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9WZ
← Back to All Properties