1, LAXTON GROVE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS

B91 2JT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£365,000+40.4%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+12.1%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000-20.0%
Sold on 25 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,950+9.4%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 24 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1