Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ABBOTSMEAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+31.3%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+41.2%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+61.7%
Sold on 25 March 2003
Terraced
+£51,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4PT
← Back to All Properties