Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, BUCKLAND HOUSE, 18, THE MOORS, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 2PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
-3.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+15.6%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
-4.6%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,695 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,695
Sold on 26 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 2PE
← Back to All Properties