Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 6, GRAND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£530,000
+11.6%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+72.7%
Sold on 29 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 2 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LF
← Back to All Properties