Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, THE GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£465,000
+24.0%
Sold on 14 June 2022
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+53.1%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+39.2%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3DU
← Back to All Properties