Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 6, OSCAR WILDE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 3FG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,500
-1.8%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£277,500
Sold on 23 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 3FG
← Back to All Properties