Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, PEERS STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2QF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.1%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£55,000
-19.1%
Sold on 20 November 2019
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£68,000
-24.4%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Terraced
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,950
+21.6%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,950
+29.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+9.6%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+215.2%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 13 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2QF
← Back to All Properties