Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, KENSINGTON PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£755,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£155,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£755,000
+25.8%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Terraced
+£155,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£599,950
+361.5%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£469,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 1 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4EJ
← Back to All Properties