Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, NEWGATE LANE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 4JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,500
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,500
+46.2%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
-13.3%
Sold on 17 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+69.4%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+16.0%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 5 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 4JU
← Back to All Properties