Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SCHOOL STREET, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£123,000
+64.0%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-6.3%
Sold on 5 March 2018
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+6.7%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9PU
← Back to All Properties