Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ASHDENE GARDENS, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,000
+17.0%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,500
-3.1%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-4.5%
Sold on 21 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 4 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2EP
← Back to All Properties