Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, REGINA AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 8TH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+71.9%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£114,000
+2.7%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,000
-5.9%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+43.9%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+82.2%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+7.1%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 8TH
← Back to All Properties