Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, JORDANTHORPE VIEW, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 8DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£248,000
+20.4%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,000
+12.3%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Detached
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,450
+118.4%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Detached
+£99,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 8DY
← Back to All Properties