Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WESTERN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.6%
Price Change
+£183,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£408,500
+81.6%
Sold on 29 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£183,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+5.1%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
+7.0%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 3LP
← Back to All Properties