Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SHEARERS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+42.9%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+20.2%
Sold on 9 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 6 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3AE
← Back to All Properties