Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, THE RISE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£419,950
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£79,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£419,950
+23.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+19.3%
Sold on 27 March 2023
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+40.7%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+97.6%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 2 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7NQ
← Back to All Properties