Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WINCHELSEA ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+38.7%
Sold on 29 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£191,000
+6.1%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+21.6%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,995
+85.0%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+21.2%
Sold on 29 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 9 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7LT
← Back to All Properties