38, JENKIN AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S9 1AP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£76,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-29.0%
Price Change
-£31,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£76,000-29.0%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Semi-Detached
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000+9.2%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000+15.3%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+166.0%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,950+23.1%
Sold on 8 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,950
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1