39, MOORSIDE ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 3HP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£358,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.6%
Price Change
+£188,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£358,000+110.6%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Detached
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000-6.8%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500+167.0%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
+£114,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,350
Sold on 18 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1