Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SHERMAN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 25 January 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£285,000
+22.3%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£233,000
+33.9%
Sold on 6 January 2015
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+8.8%
Sold on 1 November 2010
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+56.8%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+50.0%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 1 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PJ
← Back to All Properties