62, STATION ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S35 2XH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£138,500
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£138,500+38.5%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000+25.0%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000-20.0%
Sold on 27 October 2016
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+175.9%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Terraced
+£63,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,250+88.3%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,250
Sold on 12 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1