Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, AMBLER STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+66.7%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-3.2%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Terraced
-£2,440 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,440
Sold on 18 December 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4EB
← Back to All Properties